Pricing: how much a website, e-shop and promotion cost

A website with us costs from 20,000 CZK (landing page or business-card site), a corporate website from 25,000 CZK, a catalogue website from 50,000 CZK and an e-shop from 35,000 CZK on Shoptet or from 60,000 CZK on WooCommerce. Promotion: SEO from 12,900 CZK per month, Google Ads management from 8,900 CZK per month. We are not VAT payers, so the prices are final. We send an exact quote within 24 hours of the consultation.

Websites and e-shops

ServicePrice fromTimelineWhat you get
Landing page20,000 CZKfrom 14 daysone page for ads and enquiries
Business-card website20,000 CZKfrom 14 daysup to 5 pages
Corporate website25,000 CZKfrom 30 daysunlimited pages, SEO structure
Catalogue website50,000 CZKfrom 45 dayscatalogue with filters, no online payments
E-shop on Shoptet35,000 CZKfrom 30 dayscustom template from 65,000 CZK
E-shop on WooCommerce60,000 CZKfrom 60 daysyour own store with no monthly platform fee
Website redesign25,000 CZKby scopekeeping your Google rankings

Every website includes: original design, mobile version, content upload, Google Analytics setup, basic SEO setup (structure, meta tags, speed), training with video guides and one month of technical support.

Promotion (monthly)

ServicePrice
SEO (Google and Seznam)from 12,900 CZK
E-commerce SEOfrom 15,500 CZK
Local SEO and Google Mapsfrom 7,500 CZK
Google Ads (PPC)management from 8,900 CZK, setup free with a 3-month engagement
Sklik (Seznam)+3,900 CZK together with Google Ads
Social media advertisingfrom 8,900 CZK
Visibility in AI search (GEO)from 9,900 CZK

One-off services

ServicePrice
SEO auditfrom 6,900 CZK (e-shops from 12,900 CZK)
GEO audit7,900 CZK
Chatbot for website and messengersfrom 15,000 CZK
AI agents and CRM implementationpriced individually

Support and maintenance

Plans from 2,500 CZK per month (updates, backups, security, monitoring, edits). Work outside the plan from 900 CZK/hour.

Payment terms

  • websites and e-shops: 50% deposit before work starts, 50% after launch
  • SEO and advertising: paid monthly in advance, minimum term 3 months

What is not included

  • domain and hosting (about 300 CZK per month for WooCommerce, Shoptet plans from 440 CZK excl. VAT per month)
  • paid plugins and licences
  • stock photos or a professional photo shoot
  • integration with accounting systems (Pohoda, Money), priced separately
  • advertising budget, which you pay directly to Google, Seznam or Meta

What affects the price

  • original design or an adapted template
  • number of pages and products
  • copy by a copywriter
  • integrations with payments, delivery, accounting and CRM
  • number of language versions

FAQ

Why do website prices vary so much?

Because “website” can mean very different things: a template or an original design, 5 pages or 50, with copy and SEO or without. The price difference reflects the scope and quality of the work.

How long does it take to build a website?

A landing page or business-card site from 14 days, a corporate website from 30 days, an e-shop from 60 days. The deadline is fixed in the contract.

What do you need from me?

Just a consultation about your business. A logo, copy and photos are not required.

Prices valid from 1 November 2026. Get a quote within 24 hours →

Submit a request

We will offer the best solution for your business